Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLARKSTON ROAD, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 3SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 23 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+28.5%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+145.6%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 3SP
← Back to All Properties