Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
17 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£87,500
+34.6%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+66.7%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 10 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties