Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, KEMPAS AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 0UE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+20.3%
Sold on 7 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 6 October 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0UE
← Back to All Properties