Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ATHOLE GROVE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,500
+49.0%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,500
-0.4%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+212.5%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7DE
← Back to All Properties