Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COUNTY HOTEL, STATION ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,247,998
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.0%
Price Change
-£352,002 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£1,247,998
-22.0%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Other
-£352,002 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,600,000
+56.1%
Sold on 3 March 2020
Other
+£575,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,025,000
Sold on 14 September 2018
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6BT
← Back to All Properties