Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, LIONEL ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£235,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+100.0%
Sold on 21 August 2023
Detached
+£235,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£234,995
-0.0%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Detached
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+61.0%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+27.0%
Sold on 24 March 2000
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9DY
← Back to All Properties