Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, MANCHESTER ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL5 9LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£107,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£107,000
+23.0%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000
-0.6%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+35.1%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,750
+50.6%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 5 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL5 9LZ
← Back to All Properties