Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 8, ALBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,000
+9.2%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+52.0%
Sold on 31 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+29.9%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 16 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RL
← Back to All Properties