78, HERMITAGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB1 4NL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£83,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£83,000+27.7%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£65,000+103.1%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000+147.1%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,950-56.8%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,950+76.2%
Sold on 16 February 1996
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1