Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PLOVER WALK, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+45.6%
Sold on 2 February 2025
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£261,000
+35.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+177.7%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 27 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8XX
← Back to All Properties