ROSE COTTAGE, CHAPEL STREET, ATTLEBOROUGH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

NR17 1UJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+225.6%
Price Change
+£194,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£280,000+225.6%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+41.0%
Sold on 9 October 1997
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 30 November 1995
Detached
Sale #1