Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, KINGFISHER COURT, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 1ZW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£178,000
+12.7%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
-4.8%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+14.9%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,500
Sold on 11 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 1ZW
← Back to All Properties