4, PEACHS CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK43 7DX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+5.7%
Sold on 8 June 2011
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500+100.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000+24.6%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 24 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1