Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RIVERMEAD ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4UD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+36.0%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+23.2%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Terraced
+£43,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,995
Sold on 28 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX4 4UD
← Back to All Properties