Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, NORTH WESTERN AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 0AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
-2.1%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+17.3%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+55.8%
Sold on 14 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 0AQ
← Back to All Properties