Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 27, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5ND
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.8%
Price Change
+£77,030 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+74.8%
Sold on 1 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,030 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,970
Sold on 12 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5ND
← Back to All Properties