Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, FARRIERS COURT, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 7DY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+58.8%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£138,500
+10.8%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+67.8%
Sold on 3 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,500
+49.0%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+16.3%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 7DY
← Back to All Properties