1, THE DELL, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS16 5HT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.5%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+87.5%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+23.1%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000+225.0%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000-61.9%
Sold on 13 October 1997
Semi-Detached
-£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995+388.3%
Sold on 8 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£83,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1