16, GRANT STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 9UN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£402,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£402,500+43.8%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000+55.6%
Sold on 18 December 2012
Terraced
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950+125.1%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 21 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1