Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, FIR ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£628,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£628,000
+14.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+27.9%
Sold on 19 September 2017
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£430,000
Sold on 16 September 2014
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7AZ
← Back to All Properties