32, BARNSIDE COURT, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL8 6TL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£240,000+27.0%
Sold on 27 July 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000+37.5%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500+157.0%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 26 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1