40, GEORGE STREET, READING, READING, READING

RG4 8DG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£200,000-3.6%
Sold on 6 October 2011
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£207,500+5.1%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500+114.7%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Terraced
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+80.4%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 16 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1