Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9D, THE WALK, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO22 4PL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.3%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-9.3%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£182,000
+45.6%
Sold on 25 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+89.8%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+48.6%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,100
+26.3%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO22 4PL
← Back to All Properties