Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOLWAY VIEW, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA5 6HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+37.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
-23.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Detached
-£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+167.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 6HR
← Back to All Properties