3, PINFOLD LANE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA1 2BJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£120,000+50.0%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000-15.8%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+137.8%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950+289.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£29,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,250
Sold on 16 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1