Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, EDENBRIDGE ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+38.0%
Sold on 23 October 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000
+6.0%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+59.5%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 8 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PX
← Back to All Properties