Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MORPETH AVENUE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 4BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£4,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
-2.9%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+40.0%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 11 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 4BN
← Back to All Properties