Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 704B, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8FX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
+18.5%
Sold on 28 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+10.2%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+4.2%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8FX
← Back to All Properties