Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD CROFT, HIGH STREET, BURES, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO8 5HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 19 September 2011
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+80.6%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£104,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,100
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5HZ
← Back to All Properties