Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£89,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+47.8%
Sold on 4 August 2021
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+22.4%
Sold on 31 March 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+98.7%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£75,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,495
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AA
← Back to All Properties