2, LANGLAND DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M30 7NJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+111.5%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£275,000+111.5%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000+4.0%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000+83.8%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Detached
+£57,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,995
Sold on 27 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1