6, THE STREET, NORWICH, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK

NR9 5AQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+36.4%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+120.0%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+31.6%
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000+42.5%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 3 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1