Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, BERESFORD DRIVE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,100
Last Sold Price
12 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£51,600 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£269,100
+23.7%
Sold on 12 October 2009
Detached
+£51,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+81.3%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7LQ
← Back to All Properties