3, THE CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT

CT19 6QB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.6%
Price Change
-£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£125,000-25.6%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+36.6%
Sold on 12 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000+86.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1