Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, LEIGHTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 4SX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.5%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+79.5%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+25.8%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,995
Sold on 28 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 4SX
← Back to All Properties