Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, CRANLEIGH ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+42.4%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+84.4%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Terraced
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+82.8%
Sold on 18 September 2002
Terraced
+£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+53.5%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7QR
← Back to All Properties