Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ABBEY COTTAGE, ABBEY PLACE, FAVERSHAM, SWALE, KENT
ME13 7BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.9%
Price Change
+£274,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+74.9%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£274,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£366,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000
+187.7%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£199,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 13 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME13 7BJ
← Back to All Properties