Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, ST GEORGES COURT, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4LL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+3.4%
Sold on 14 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,950
-3.9%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000
+0.6%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+41.2%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+38.3%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 21 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 4LL
← Back to All Properties