Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRASMERE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+57.3%
Sold on 27 November 2023
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+3.3%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+17.6%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+148.8%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 0UL
← Back to All Properties