FLAT 2, 30, UPPERTON GARDENS, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 2AH

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£171,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£171,000+18.8%
Sold on 26 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£144,000+15.2%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+119.5%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£56,950+41.5%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,250+25.8%
Sold on 27 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000+60.0%
Sold on 16 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1