Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, ST JAMES ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2HH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+14.7%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£340,000
+40.5%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£242,000
+7.6%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+43.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,500
Sold on 8 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2HH
← Back to All Properties