Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FOUNDRY CLOSE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3RA
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£33,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+20.1%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,495
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3RA
← Back to All Properties