Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, LOWER STREET, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+34.2%
Sold on 9 January 2007
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,500
+54.0%
Sold on 6 February 2003
Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 April 2001
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN29 7TL
← Back to All Properties