Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WINTHORPE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,200
Last Sold Price
30 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.5%
Price Change
+£32,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,200
+33.5%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+118.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2AA
← Back to All Properties