Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 32, EASTERN AVENUE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£189,000
+60.9%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+50.6%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+36.8%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 23 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5RY
← Back to All Properties