20, LIME TREE GROVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE

S44 5BU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+41.6%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000+107.5%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+86.3%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£37,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+43.2%
Sold on 21 January 1998
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1