Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 7HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+122.7%
Price Change
+£270,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£490,000
+122.7%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£270,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+36.6%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+75.0%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 7HJ
← Back to All Properties