Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, SELMESTON HOUSE, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1LS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+31.0%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+23.4%
Sold on 6 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+132.1%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 10 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1LS
← Back to All Properties