Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, DANESTREAM COURT, SEA ROAD, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO41 0DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+8.9%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 17 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,950
+82.3%
Sold on 31 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 10 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO41 0DA
← Back to All Properties