Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, MAYGROVE ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
-17.9%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 20 May 2021
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 28 March 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+61.3%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1DG
← Back to All Properties